2022 PAPRS BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Board members are elected by the general membership and may serve up to two consecutive three-year termsThere are presently 22 elected members of the board from all regions of Pennsylvania.  

                        

  • Ellwyn Andres, MA, CPRP (Office to 2022) 

President, Executive Committee, Communications, Budget/Finance, & History Committees 

Keystone Human Services – Mental HealthHummelstown, PA (Dauphin County, Central) 

 

  • Amanda Burke, MPA, CPRP (T1-2023) 

Education & Outcomes Committees 

Crawford County Mental Health Awareness Program (CHAPS), Meadville, PA (Crawford County, W) 

 

  • Aaron Burkhart, CPRP (T1 – 2022) 

Chair-Conference Committee   

The Challenge Center, Franklin, PA (Venango County, NW) 

 

  • Stephanie Cameron, MS, CPRP (T1 – 2022) 

Membership & Conference Committees  

WES Health System, Philadelphia, PA (Philadelphia County, SE) 

 

  • Marcie Cole, MS, CPRP (T2 – 2023) 

Policy & Education/Consultation Committees 

Horizon House, Inc., Philadelphia, PA (Philadelphia County, SE) 

  • Collette D'Angelo, MPH

Access Services, Trevose, PA (Montgomery County, SE)

  • Skyler Deitrick 

Community Services Group, Lebanon, PA (Lebanon County, C)

 

  • Gwendolyn DeYoung, CPRP (T2 - 2023) 

Conference, Policy, & Budget/Finance Committees  

Wellspring Community Support Services, Mansfield, PA (Tioga County, NC) 

 

  • Virginia Dikeman, MA, Licensed Psychologist 

Co-Chair Policy Committee 

DHS-OMHSAS Scranton Field Office (Lackawanna County, NE) 

 

  • Deborah Ferguson, BA, CPRP (T1 - 2023) 

Conference & Communications Committees 

Glade Run Lutheran Services–EPIC Psych Rehab Program, Butler, PA (Beaver & Butler Counties, W) 

 

  • Jenny Gordon, BS, CPRP (filling vacated seat – 2021) 

Chair Membership Committee, Communications & Budget/Finance Committees   

Community Guidance Center, Indiana & Dubois, PA (Indiana, Armstrong, Central, Clearfield & Jefferson Counites, W) 

 

  • Rita Kraus, BS, CPRP (Office to 2022) 

Immediate Past President, Executive, Education/Consultation & Budget/Finance Committees 

Dickinson Center, Inc., Ridgway, PA (Elk County, NW) 

 

  • Kim MacDonald-Wilson, ScD, CPRP, CRC (Office to 2022) 

President Elect, Executive, Budget/Finance & Chair-History Workgroup

Community Care Behavioral Health, Exton, PA (Chester County, SE) 

 

  • Pamela Nabried-Abdullah, BA, CPRP, CESP (T1 – 2021) 

Membership Committee 

Horizon House, Inc, Philadelphia, PA (Philadelphia County, SE) 

 

  • Susan PoznarCPRP (Office to 2022) 

Treasurer, Chair-Budget/Finance Committee 

Community Counseling Center of Mercer County, Hermitage, PA (Mercer County, NW) 

 

  • Lisa Quintana, MS, CPRP (T1 - 2022) 

Co-Chair, Communications Committee 

Merakey, Philadelphia, PA (Philadelphia County, SE) 

 

  • Rochelle Reimert, MS, CPRP (T1 & Office to 2022) 

Secretary, Co-Chair Education/Consultation Committee 

Salisbury Behavioral Health, Bethlehem, PA (Lehigh County, NE) 

 

  • John W. Rosengrant, MPA, MSW, LSW, CPRP

Scranton Counseling Center, Scranton, PA (Lackawanna County - NE)

 

  • Julie Sanders (T1-2022) 

Conference Committee 

Stairways Behavioral Health, Erie, PA (Erie County, NW) 

 

  • Kelly Shuler, CPRP (T - 2022) 

Co-Chair Education/Consultation Committee 

Skills of Central PA, Williamsport, PA (Lycoming/Clinton, Centre, Blair, Central, & Clearfield Jefferson Counties, West) 

  • Brittani Smerkar, BS, CPRP

The Challenge Center, Franklin, PA (Venango County, NW)

  • Laurlyn Smith, BSW, CPRP (T1 – 2022) 

Conference & Communications Committees 

Human Services Center, New Castle, PA (Lawrence County, W) 

 

 

2021 SPECIAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE TO THE BOARD 

 Advisory Committee members are selected and appointed by the President, with ratification by the Board. The Advisory Committee is limited to twelve members 

                                                                                                                     

  • Donna Duffy-Bell, MA, CPRP, CAADC, Licensed Psychologist 

Bucks County Department of Behavioral Health/Disability Program, Doylestown, PA (Bucks County, SE)

 

  • David Eckert, MDiv, CPRP (T1- 2021) 

Education/Consultation Committee  

Access Services, Inc, Fort Washington, PA (Montgomery County, SE) 

    

  • Eileen Joseph, MS 

Education/Consultation Committee  

Retired – Carelink Community Support Services, Media, PA (Delaware County, SE) 

 

  • Lu Mauro, MED, CPRP 

Penn Foundation, Sellersville, PA (Bucks County, SE) 

  • Sara Mays, LSW, CPRP (T1- 2021) 

Chair-Outcomes Workgroup

Central Intermediate Unit #10, West Decatur, PA (Centre County, Central)

 

  • Jennifer McLaughlin, BSE, CPRP 

Co-Chair Conference Committee 

Community Services Group, Sunbury, PA (Northumberland County, Central)

 

  • Maureen Walsh, MS, CRC, CPRP 

Co-Chair Conference Committee 

Allied Services Behavioral Health, Scranton, PA (Lackawanna County, NE)